Inter school competitions are held every year. The competitions are held for various groups-:

LKG & UKG :- HINDI &ENGLISH WRITTEN , MATHS,E.V.S ,G.K. WRITTEN , Colouring/Drawing.

I &II :- Hindi Essay,English Vocabulary & Hindi Vocabulary, MATHS,E.V.S ,G.K. WRITTEN ,Drawing.

III – V :- Hindi Essay,English Essay, Hindi Vocabulary,G.K. Written, Poster Making, S.St/Science Written ,Maths Written , Computer Written,English Vocabulary

VI – VIII :- English Vocabulary, English Essay , Hindi Vocabulary, Hindi Essay, S.ST Written, Science Written , Maths Written ,G.K. Written, Computer Written & Poster Making.

IX-X :- English Vocabulary, English Essay , Hindi Vocabulary, Hindi Essay, S.ST Written, Science Written , Computer Written & Poster Making.

LKG & UKG
CLASS
EVENTS
STUDENTS NAME
FATHER’S NAME
RANK
 
LKG
ALL SUBJECTS COMBINED
AKSHIT KUMAR SINGH
MR. RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
II
PRATEEK RAI
MR. ANIL KUMAR RAI
ANASH SINGH
MR. OM PRAKASH SINGH
LKG
ENGLISH WRITTEN
LAKSHYA JOSHI
MR. DINESH CHANDRA JOSHI
III
LOKESH JOSHI
MR. DINESH CHANDRA JOSHI
HARSHALI YADAV
MR. MUNNI LAL YADAV
UKG
COLOURING COMPETITION
EKTA JAISWAL
MR. VISHNU JAISWAL
IV
KANISHKA PATHAK
MR. RAMESH KUMAR PATHAK
I & II
I – II
ENGLISH VOCABULARY
SHAGUN SINGH
MR. SANJEEV SINGH
I
ADYA AWASTHI
MR. KAMAL KISHOR
HIMANSHU 
MR. RANJAN
I-II
DRAWING
AARADHYA SINGH
MR. DEEPU SINGH
II
I-II
MATHS , E.V.S.  G.K. 
VANSHIKA SINGH
MR. RANJAY KUMAR SINGH
III
AYUSHI SINGH
MR. ACHHAY KUMAR
SAKSHI SINGH
MR. INDRA PRAKASH SINGH
I-II
HINDI ESSAY
SHREYA YADAV
MR. DEVENDRA YADAV
IV
III TO V
III-V
HINDI VOCABULARY
SHAURYA SHUKLA
MR. KRIPA SHANKAR SHUKLA
II
III- V
COMPUTERWRITTEN
KHUSHBOO
MR. CHATURBHUJ MISHRA
II
ADITYA RAJPOOT
MR. JAI SINGH
HINDI VOCABULARY
ISHITA VERMA
MR. KAMLESH KUMAR
SAMRIDDHI JHA
MR. SANTOSH KUMAR JHA
DIVYANSH SINGH
MR. BRIJ RAJ SINGH
DRAWING
JUWERIAH FATIMA
MOHD. NAFEES
III-V
ENGLISH ESSAY
RADHIKA TEWARI
MR. SANTOSH KUMAR TEWARI
III
VI TO VIII
VI – VIII
HINDI ESSAY
BHAGWAT SHARAN MISHRA
MR. SHYAMA SHARAN MISHRA
I
ENGLISH ESSAY
NARAYAN SHUKLA
MR. RAMENDRA  KUMAR SHUKLA
VI – VIII
MATHS QUIZ
GAGAN MISHRA
MR. AMAR NATH MISHRA
II
ARYAN KRISHAN
MR. NAND KUMAR YADAV
ADARSH KUMAR MISHRA
MR. SUSHEEL KUMAR MISHRA
VI – VIII
SOCIAL  SCIENCE QUIZ
GAURAV YADAV
MR. SHIV KUMAR YADAV
III
HARSH SINGH
MR. VIRENDRA SINGH
OM DIXIT
MR. K. B. DIXIT
VI – VIII
HINDI VOCABULARY
ABHAY SINGH
MR. VED PRAKASH 
IV
SWAYAM MISHRA
MR. BHARAT KUMAR MISHRA
ADITYA MAURYA
MR. AJIT MAURYA
IX- X
IX – X
HINDI ESSAY
PRIYANSHU JAISWAL
MR. NIRMAL CHANDRA JAISWAL
II
SOCIAL  SCIENCE QUIZ
DEEPANSHU CHAURASIA
MR. KRIPA SHANKAR CHAURASIA
ARJUN KASHYAP
MR. KUNDAN KASHYAP
PRABUDH TEWARI
MR. ANJANI KUMAR TEWARI
HINDI VOCABULARY
SHUBHANSHU SINGH FARTYAL
MR. PRAKASH SINGH FARTYAL
UTKARSH TRIPATHI
MR. ANIL KUMAR TRIPATHI
DEVANSH MISHRA
MR. KAUSHAL KISHORE MISHRA
POSTER MAKING
RAKESH MUNDEL
MR. RAM PRAKASH MUNDEL
BHASKARENDU YADAV
MR. RAVINDRA NATH YADAV
IX – X
DRAWING COMPETITION
SHASHANK SHEKHAR SINGH
MR. SARVENDRA SINGH
III
IX – X
ENGLISH ESSAY
PRAFFUL SINGH
M. AJAI PRATAP SINGH
IV
COMPUTER WRITTEN
VIRAJ RAJ SINGH
MR. RAJEEV SINGH
ASHUTOSH PAL
MR. RAJ PAL
PRATYUSH SRIVASTAVA
MR. AMIT SRIVASTAVA
SCIENCE
DEV HARSH AGARWAL
MR. AMIT KUMAR AGARWAL
AMIYA VATS
MR. RAMENDRA SINGH
ADITYA NARAYAN
MR. SRINARAYAN RAI