Inter school competitions are held every year. The competitions are held for various groups-:
LKG & UKG :-HINDI &ENGLISH WRITTEN ,E.V.S G.K. MATHS WRITTEN , Drawing.
I & II :-English quiz & Hindi quiz, G.K. quiz, Drawing
III – V:-English quiz, Hindi quiz ,G.K. quiz, Drawing, S.St/Science ,Maths , Computer.
VI – VIII: -English quiz, English Debate,English essay ,Hindi quiz, , Hindi essay, Hindi Debate,S.ST quiz, Science quiz , Math’s quiz ,G.K. quiz Computer & Drawing.
IX-X :-English quiz, English Debate,English essay ,Hindi quiz, Hindi essay, Hindi Debate, S.ST quiz, Science quiz , Math’s quiz ,G.K. quiz, Computer & Drawing.
LIST OF WINNERS
LKG & UKG

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

E.V.S QUIZ

ZOYA FATIMA

I

HINDI WRITTEN

DIVYANSHI SAXENA

II

DIVYANSHU

II

ARUSHI

II

DRAWING COMPETITION

SRISHTI SINGH

I

VAISHNAVI MISHRA

II

SUYOG RAMESH WAGHMARE

III

ENGLISH WRITTEN

AKSHAT YADAV

IV

I-II

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

ENGLISH QUIZ

ADITYA RAJPUT

I

NETRA GUJRATI

I

ISHITA VERMA

I

DRAWING COMPETITION

JUWERIAH FATIMA

II

VAIBHAV KASHYAP

II

KHUSHBOO MISHRA

III

HINDI QUIZ

ANKIT SINGH

III

ARSALAN ANSARI

III

AISHWARYA SINGH

III

III-V

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

MATHS

DIVYANSH JOSHI

I

GAURAV YADAV

I

YASHI LOHUMI

I

E.V.S COMPETITION

ADITYA TIWARI

II

OM DIXIT

II

ARYAN SHUKLA

II

G.K.

AARYAN KRISHNA

II

AKSHIT SHUKLA

II

ANUSHKA VERMA

II

HINDI QUIZ

SAKSHI TIWARI

III

ANSHIKA BAGWARI

III

MANISH KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

III

COMPUTER

AYUSHI SINGH

IV

FATMA SAMIYA IQBAL

IV

HARSH SINGH

IV

DRAWING COMPETITION

NEHA MANI

IV

SNEHA LATA

IV

VI-VIII

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

ENGLISH DEBATE

SAURABH TRIPATHI

I

ANSHUMAN DUBEY

I

HINDI ESSAY

PARITOSH SHARMA

II

ABHAY RAO

IV

HINDI QUIZ

NEELESH BAJPAI

II

ABHISHEK MISHRA

II

MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN

II

HINDI DEBATE

AKHILESH CHANDRA

III

DEV HARSH AGARWAL

III

SCIENCE

ASHUTOSH SINGH

II

ARYAN MAURYA

II

VASUDEV VIDYARTHI

II

ENGLISH ESSAY

PRASHANT KUMAR JAISWAL

II

PRABUDH TIWARI

IV

HINDI DEBATE

AKHILESH CHANDRA

III

DEV HARSH AGARWAL

III

SOCIAL SCIENCE QUIZ

TARUN RAI

III

DEEPANSHU CHAURASIA

III

AKHIL VERMA

III

MATHS

DEEPAK YADAV

III

RISHI KUMAR TIWARI

III

ANURAG SINGH

III

IX-X

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

HINDI DEBATE

ADITYA SINGH

II

ROHIT SINGH RATHORE

II

ENGLISH ESSAY

KARTIK PANT

III

COMPUTER QUIZ

ANURAG KUSHWAHA

IV

MOHD. SAAD

IV

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

IV

HINDI QUIZ

RISHI PRATAP SINGH

IV

SHASHWAT

IV

SUYASH MAURYA

IV

 

ACADEMIC COMPETITIONS – 2014-2015

LIST OF WINNER STUDENTS

LKG & UKG

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

HINDI WRITING

JAGRITI BISHT

ANSHIKA BALMIKI

SHAURYA BISHT

I

I

III

E.V.S QUIZ

NIMISHA SINGH

PHALGUNI LOHUMI

NETRA GUJRATI

III

DRAWING COMPETITION

PRATIBHA YADAV

III

ENGLISH WRITING

PULKIT VERMA

IV

I- II

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

ENGLISH QUIZ

ANUSHKA VERMA

TANISHKA SINGH

TRISANDHYA PANDEY

I

HINDI QUIZ

SHIKHAR TIWARI

SUYUSH MAURYA

GOVIND MISHRA

IV

DRAWING COMPETITION

SHWETA

IV

III- V

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

G.K

DEEPANKAR BHAGAT

VISHAL SINGH

YASHI LOHUMI

II

COMPUTER

KETAN SINGH

HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY

UTKARSH TRIPATHI

III

DRAWING COMPETITION

PRIYANKA BEHRA

III

ENGLISH QUIZ

PRACHI RAWAT

KAVYA SINGH

SHANVI SRIVASTAVA

III

E.V.S COMPETITION

SHUBHANSHU SINGH FARTIYAL

AKANKSHA YADAV

OM DIXIT

III

HINDI QUIZ

SHREYA

DIVYA TRIPATHI

RICHA SINGH

IV

VI- VIII

EVENTS

PARTICIPANT’S NAME

POSITION

HINDI ESSAY

HARIOM PRAKASH ASHUTOSH

RAJESH KUMAR

I

III

COMPUTER

ANURAG KUSHWAHA

MOHD. SAAD

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

II

SOCIAL SCIENCE QUIZ

PRATIK SHARMA

KARTIK PANT

TARUN RAI

II

MATHS

MOHD. MAAZ

GOPAL SHARMA

RISHI KUMAR TIWARI

II

SCIENCE

VIDIT UPRETI

ABHISHEK SINGH

RAHUL SINGH

III

ENGLISH QUIZ

SUMIT KUMAR DUBEY

ASHWARY GUPTA

MUKESH MAINALI

III